Teaching Staff

Name
Role
Subject Responsibilities
Mrs H Brown
Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Assessment Lead
 
Mrs S Webster Maple (Reception) Class Teacher RE
Mrs S Reader Elm (Year 1) Class Teacher English
Mrs C Lowndes
Mr A Pickavance
Sycamore (Year 2) Class Teachers Science/ Art
Miss E England Beech (Year 3) Class Teacher PE
Miss K Cheeseman
Oak (Year 4) Class Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Maths
Mrs M Buckley Willow (Year 5 ) Class Teacher SEN
Mr B Trevett
  Rowan (Year 6) Class Teacher
IT
     

Support Staff

Finance Officer/Admin Officer – Mrs J Heath

Senior Learning Support Assistant – Mrs D McCumiskey

Higher Level Teaching Assistants - Mrs P Kent, Miss H Long

Learning Support Assistants – Mrs E Foy, Mrs K Sanders, Mrs N Merry (1:1), Mrs L Welsh (1:1)

Sports Coach – Mr J Kelly

School Caretaker/Cleaner – Churchill Cleaning Services

Kitchen Manager-Mrs D Bennett

Kitchen Assistant-Mrs N Hopton

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants – Mrs N Merry, Mrs J Goodfield, Mrs S Moorish, Ms L Lenghartova

Breakfast and After School Club –  Mrs W Royan, Mrs L Welsh,  Mrs N Merry, Mrs N Hopton, Mrs E Foy,

Name
Role
Subject Responsibilities
Mrs H Brown
Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Assessment Lead
 
Mrs S Webster Maple (Reception) Class Teacher RE
Mrs S Reader Elm (Year 1) Class Teacher English
Mrs C Lowndes
Mr A Pickavance
Sycamore (Year 2) Class Teachers Science/ Art
Miss E England Beech (Year 3) Class Teacher PE
Miss K Cheeseman
Oak (Year 4) Class Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Maths
Mrs M Buckley Willow (Year 5 ) Class Teacher SEN
Mr B Trevett
  Rowan (Year 6) Class Teacher
IT
     

Support Staff

Finance Officer/Admin Officer – Mrs J Heath

Senior Learning Support Assistant – Mrs D McCumiskey

Higher Level Teaching Assistants - Mrs P Kent, Miss H Long

Learning Support Assistants – Mrs E Foy, Mrs K Sanders, Mrs N Merry (1:1), Mrs L Welsh (1:1)

Sports Coach – Mr J Kelly

School Caretaker/Cleaner – Churchill Cleaning Services

Kitchen Manager-Mrs D Bennett

Kitchen Assistant-Mrs N Hopton

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants – Mrs N Merry, Mrs J Goodfield, Mrs S Moorish, Ms L Lenghartova

Breakfast and After School Club –  Mrs W Royan, Mrs L Welsh,  Mrs N Merry, Mrs N Hopton, Mrs E Foy,